Administrators
|
Katie Mauro
|
Principal
|
303-982-2792
|
[email protected]
|
Desiree Mericle
|
Assistant Principal
|
303-982-6399
|
[email protected]
|
Lauren Maxwell
|
Dean of Students
|
|
[email protected]
|
Ann Hull
|
Instructional Coach
|
303-982-2137
|
[email protected]
|
Mental Health
|
|
|
|
Alex Espinoza
|
Social Worker
|
303-982-3224
|
[email protected]
|
Jessica Dworkin
|
Social Worker
|
|
[email protected]
|
Jessica Hernandez
|
Restorative Practices Liaison
|
303-982-2118
|
[email protected]
|
Tracy Sanner
|
SEL
|
303-982-1872 x245
|
[email protected]
|
Office
|
Michelle Pannullo
|
Financial Secretary
|
|
[email protected]
|
Alma Hernandez
|
Attendance Secretary
|
303-982-2175
|
[email protected]
|
Nehiloth De Casas
|
Health Aide
|
|
[email protected]
|
Sonia Varela
|
Family and Community Liaison
|
|
[email protected]
|
Walters Miriam
|
21st Century Coordinator
|
303-982-1895
|
[email protected]
|
Classroom Teachers
|
Erin Sanchez
|
ASD Preschool
|
|
|
Kristi Harris-Walsh
|
Preschool
|
|
|
Melissa Ellis
|
Preschool
|
303-982-5356
|
[email protected]
|
Ashley Gangi
|
Kindergarten
|
|
[email protected]
|
Sarah Howard
|
Kindergarten
|
|
[email protected]
|
Sara Wollard
|
Kindergarten
|
|
[email protected]
|
Brittany Bauer
|
1st Grade
|
|
[email protected]
|
Kristina McCombie
|
1st Grade
|
303-982-1612
|
[email protected]
|
Tessa Patton
|
1st Grade
|
|
[email protected]
|
Carter Smith
|
2nd Grade
|
|
[email protected]
|
Liz Hicks
|
2nd Grade
|
|
[email protected]
|
Tawni Gutierrez
|
2nd Grade
|
303-982-5983
|
[email protected]
|
Holly Weinand
|
3rd Grade
|
|
[email protected]
|
Maggie Bockenstedt
|
3rd Grade
|
303-982-2138
|
[email protected]
|
Jaco Olivier (Mr. O)
|
3rd Grade
|
303-982-2062
|
[email protected]
|
Mark Gann
|
4th Grade
|
303-982-2140
|
[email protected]
|
Michelle Medintz
|
4th Grade
|
|
[email protected]
|
Tracee Boushay
|
4th Grade
|
|
[email protected]
|
Amanda Ophaug
|
5th Grade
|
303-982-2154
|
[email protected]
|
Rebecca Schurbon
|
5th Grade
|
|
[email protected]
|
Natasha Nikodym
|
5th Grade
|
303-982-2199
|
[email protected]
|
Gifted and Talented
|
|
|
|
Kristan Eisenschenk (Ms. E)
|
K-2 STEAM
|
303-982-2156
|
[email protected]
|
Coley Clarke
|
3-5 STEAM
|
303-982-2133
|
[email protected]
|
Casey Gardner
|
GT Counselor
|
303-982-1040
|
[email protected]
|
Jennifer Mulhern
|
GT Resource
|
303-982-9833
|
[email protected]
|
ASD and SPED
|
Caroline Pappas
|
ASD Teacher
|
|
[email protected]
|
Chloe Weingand
|
ASD Teacher
|
|
[email protected]
|
Jerry Roark
|
ASD Teacher
|
303-982-6009
|
[email protected]
|
Amy Acheson
|
Learning Specialist
|
|
[email protected]
|
Bridgette Coupens
|
Learning Specialist
|
|
[email protected]
|
Elise Brown
|
Learning Specialist
|
303-982-3250
|
[email protected]
|
Maeve Klusmire
|
Learning Specialist
|
303-982-3250
|
[email protected]
|
James Landherr
|
SLP
|
|
[email protected]
|
Luke Herold
|
SLP
|
303-982-2064
|
[email protected]
|
Student Support
|
Suzzanna Stanton
|
ESL Teacher
|
|
[email protected]
|
Anthony Tate
|
School Based Guest Teacher
|
|
[email protected]
|
Jenny Garnet
|
School Based Guest Teacher
|
|
[email protected]
|
OPEN
|
Title I Itinerant Guest Teacher
|
|
|
Telissa Roemer (Ms. I--Ishida)
|
Academic Intervention
|
303-982-1862
|
[email protected]
|
AMP
|
Lindee Sahli
|
Art
|
303-982-0293
|
[email protected]
|
Travis Balwin
|
PE
|
|
[email protected]
|
Sierra Rubalcaba
|
Music
|
|
[email protected]
|
JCMH School Based Therapist
|
Kat Wickman
|
JCMH
|
303-982-2131
|
[email protected]
|
Library
|
Cindy Peck
|
DTL
|
|
[email protected]
|
Kaylin Kastle
|
Library Para
|
|
[email protected]
|
Instrumental Music Teachers
|
Beth Letendre
|
Orchestra
|
|
[email protected]
|
Ilse Reardon
|
Band
|
|
[email protected]
|
Paraprofessionals
|
Sue Arpp
|
ASD Para
|
|
[email protected]
|
Krista Ringer
|
ASD Para
|
|
[email protected]
|
Linore Hernandez
|
ASD Para
|
|
|
Helen Rivera
|
ASD Para
|
|
|
Anna Lara
|
ASD Para
|
|
[email protected]
|
Inoel Melgar
|
ASD Para
|
|
[email protected]
|
Shaun Montoya
|
ASD Para
|
|
[email protected]
|
Sara Mietzner
|
|
|
[email protected]
|
Eileen Franco
|
|
|
[email protected]
|
Karina Reyes Valenzuela
|
|
|
[email protected]
|
Amy Martinez
|
|
|
[email protected]
|
Angie Tacchia
|
|
|
[email protected]
|
Jessscia Gnagy
|
|
|
[email protected]
|
Amanda Morado
|
|
|
[email protected]
|
Helen Rivera
|
|
|
[email protected]
|
Daisy Huesca
|
|
|
[email protected]
|
Liesl Miller
|
|
|
[email protected]
|
Amanda Moreno
|
1:1 Para
|
|
[email protected]
|
Rosalie Shade
|
Para Pro
|
|
[email protected]
|
Kandra Steininger
|
SPED Para
|
|
[email protected]
|
Autumn Garcia
|
1:1 Para
|
|
[email protected]
|
Sarah Castillo
|
1:1 Para
|
|
[email protected]
|
Tammy Durando
|
1:1 Para
|
|
[email protected]
|
Ana Huesca
|
PK Para
|
|
[email protected]
|
Makayla Grady
|
PK Para
|
|
[email protected]
|
Elvira Olguin
|
PK Para
|
|
[email protected]
|
Nani Yant
|
PK Para
|
|
[email protected]
|
Building Engineers
|
Hernandez Samuel
|
Facility Manager
|
|
[email protected]
|
Geraldine Kennedy
|
Head Custodian
|
|
[email protected]
|
Bob
|
Custodian
|
|
[email protected]
|
Anthony Macelree
|
Custodian
|
|
[email protected]
|
Cafeteria Staff
|
Sonja Harvey
|
Cafeteria Manager
|
|
[email protected]
|
Reading Partners
|
Kim Johnson
|
Program Coordinator
|
|
[email protected]
|
Josh Ehrlich
|
Program Manager
|
720-625-1159
|
[email protected]
|
District RN
|
|
|
|
Lindsay Patton
|
District Nurse
|
720-618-8799
|
[email protected]
|